Works To Decommission Existing and Reboiler at Barking Abbey School Sandringham Road Site
Details
- Topic
- Boiler installations
- Published
- 9 April 2020
- Submission
- 11 May 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
A Contractor is required to undertake works at Barking Abbey School Sandringham Road Site Dagenham to decommission the existing boiler and associated plant and install and commission a new boiler and associated plant. The works must commence as soon after award as possible to be completed in a 12 weeks timeframe. Contractors must make themselves aware of the site layout, work requirements and the need to plan works, monitor safety on site and react promptly to changes in site conditions. The Tender Documents provide details of the client's requirements for carrying out the works under controlled conditions. Timescales must be strictly adhered to In order to achieve the strict deadlines. No extension of time will be granted for this project Tender Published 9th April 2020 To Access the tender register on the Councils Tender Portal
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 May 2020
About the buyer
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42160000 · Boiler installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Works To Decommission Existing and Reboiler at Barking Abbey School Sandringham Road Site.
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Works To Decommission Existing and Reboiler at Barking Abbey School Sandringham Road Site, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
