Expired contract

UK SBS DDaT20082 Procurement of laptops for UKRI DDaT

Details

Value
GBP 426,982
Duration
2 months
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
6 April 2020

Tender description

***PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement for the procurement of laptop hardware equipment for UKRI DDaT. The Contract was awarded via a Call-Off against the SUPC ITS5042 LU Desktops and Notebooks (NDNA) framework agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 March 2020
  2. Completed: Award published6 April 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2020

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to UK SBS DDaT20082 Procurement of laptops for UKRI DDaT, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.