Telecommunications services
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Government
- Value
- GBP 20,000,000
- Topic
- SIM cards
- Published
- 9 April 2020
- Submission
- 23 December 2021
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The authority is extending its collaborative dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for telephony services for a further 18 months until 24 December 2021. The DPS will remain open for new suppliers to apply to join. However, existing suppliers that are currently on the DPS do not need to re-apply and will remain on the DPS. Full details of the requirement can be found on the previous contract notice which was issued on 29 June 2018, details as follows: OJEU number: 2019/S 221-542232 Reference number/notice ID: JUN323642 OCID: ocds-r6ebe6-0000547002 Full details of the requirements for lot 1 can be found on the previous contract notice which was issued on 29 June 2018, details as follows: OJEU number: 2019/S 221-542232 Reference number/notice ID: JUN323642 OCID: ocds-r6ebe6-0000547002 Full details of the requirements for lot 2 can be found on the previous contract notice which was issued on 29 June 2018, details as follows: OJEU number: 2019/S 221-542232 Reference number/notice ID: JUN323642 OCID: ocds-r6ebe6-0000547002 Full details of the requirements for lot 3 can be found on the previous contract notice which was issued on 29 June 2018, details as follows: OJEU number: 2019/S 221-542232 Reference number/notice ID: JUN323642 OCID: ocds-r6ebe6-0000547002
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 December 2021
About the buyer
Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31712112 · SIM cards
- 31712113 · Cards containing integrated circuits
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- 32250000 · Mobile telephones
- 32252000 · GSM telephones
- 32252100 · Hands-free mobile telephones
- 32332200 · Telephone-answering machines
- 32342100 · Headphones
- 32342200 · Earphones
- 32342440 · Voice-mail system
- 32342450 · Voice recorders
- 32344100 · Portable receivers for calling and paging
- 32400000 · Networks
- 32410000 · Local area network
- 32412000 · Communications network
- 32412100 · Telecommunications network
- 32415000 · Ethernet network
- 32416000 · ISDN network
- 32416100 · ISDX network
- 32417000 · Multimedia networks
- 32420000 · Network equipment
- 32421000 · Network cabling
- 32422000 · Network components
- 32423000 · Network hubs
- 32424000 · Network infrastructure
- 32427000 · Network system
- 32428000 · Network upgrade
- 32429000 · Telephone network equipment
- 32430000 · Wide area network
- 32500000 · Telecommunications equipment and supplies
- 32510000 · Wireless telecommunications system
- 32520000 · Telecommunications cable and equipment
- 32521000 · Telecommunications cable
- 32522000 · Telecommunications equipment
- 32523000 · Telecommunications facilities
- 32524000 · Telecommunications system
- 32540000 · Switchboards
- 32541000 · Switchboard equipment
- 32542000 · Switchboard panels
- 32543000 · Telephone switchboards
- 32544000 · PABX equipment
- 32545000 · PABX systems
- 32546000 · Digital switching equipment
- 32550000 · Telephone equipment
- 32551000 · Telephone cables and associated equipment
- 32552000 · Electrical apparatus for line telephony or line telegraphy
- 48314000 · Voice recognition software package
- 48510000 · Communication software package
- 48512000 · Interactive voice response software package
- 48513000 · Modem software package
- 48514000 · Remote access software package
- 48516000 · Exchange software package
- 51300000 · Installation services of communications equipment
- 51340000 · Installation services of line telephony equipment
- 64200000 · Telecommunications services
- 64210000 · Telephone and data transmission services
- 64212000 · Mobile-telephone services
- 64212100 · Short Message Service (SMS) services
- 64212200 · Enhanced Messaging Service (EMS) services
- 64212300 · Multimedia Message Service (MMS) services
- 64212500 · General Packet Radio Services (GPRS) services
- 64212600 · Enhanced Data for GSM Evolution (EDGE) services
- 64212700 · Universal Mobile Telephone System (UMTS) services
- 64213000 · Shared-business telephone network services
- 64214000 · Dedicated-business telephone network services
- 64214200 · Telephone switchboard services
- 64214400 · Communication land-line rental
- 64215000 · IP telephone services
- 64220000 · Telecommunication services except telephone and data transmission services
- 64223000 · Paging services
- 64224000 · Teleconferencing services
- 64227000 · Integrated telecommunications services
- 72720000 · Wide area network services
- 79510000 · Telephone-answering services
- 79511000 · Telephone operator services
- 79512000 · Call centre
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Telecommunications services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Telecommunications
- Open tender
Telecommunications
Related topics
Topics related to Telecommunications services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,894£47.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Government.
- 94£11.7m
- 24£13.1m
- 12£8.4m
- 386£3.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
