Awarded contract

Services furnished by professional organisations

Details

Value
GBP 35,000,000
Topic
Services furnished by professional organisations
Published
7 April 2020

Tender description

Supply of professional commercial services through a new framework split into 3 lots, for use by the Western and Wales and adjacent regions. • Nil-value contract commitment but permits Network Rail a total spend of up to thirty five million pounds sterling (GBP 35 000 000) over the duration of the framework in any permutation across the lots set out in this framework. • Duration of 3 years with extension options 2 x 1 = 5 years total. • Lot 1 – Procurement and post commercial services – 4 suppliers • Lot 2 – Claims management services – 2 suppliers • Lot 3 – Audit services – 2 suppliers. Procurement and post contract management commercial services across the Wales and Western and if required adjacent regions as set out in the procurement documents. Claims management commercial services across the Wales and Western and, if required, adjacent regions as set out in the procurement documents. Cost audit commercial services across the Wales and Western and, if required, adjacent regions as set out in the procurement documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 February 2020
  2. Completed: Award published7 April 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Network Rail is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98112000 · Services furnished by professional organisations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Network Rail.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.