Provision of 6no. Field Guns (non firing) and maintenance support package
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Mike Rowland and Son
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Training and simulation in military vehicles
- Published
- 8 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Combined Cadet Force have a requirement for the provision of 6 no. Field Guns (non firing), with annual services and a maintenance support package over 5 years to the specification described in the attached Invitation to Tender. Delivery must be made in full by no later than the 31st March 2020. Interested parties should download the attached Invitation to Tender and follow the guidance within if they wish to submit a tender. Clarification questions may be made by emailing angela.benneworth100@mod.gov.uk, the deadline for clarification questions is 12 noon, 19th February 2020. Any questions raised, and the answers provided, may be shared on this Contract Notice for transparency with all interested parties. A Cyber Risk Assessment has been conducted on this requirement with a result of "Not Applicable", reference RAR-MEC65EQF. IR35 Legislation does not apply to this requirement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 March 2020
- Completed: Award published8 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 March 2025
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80630000 · Training and simulation in military vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
