Personal Healthcare Budgets and Financial Management, Payroll and Processing for Mid Essex CCG
Details
- Buyer
- Attain
- Supplier(s)
- Purple Conversation Community Interest Co
- Value
- GBP 26,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 8 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate NHS Mid Essex Clinical Commissioning Group's recent contract award to Purple Zest Limited for a period of 12 months commencing 1st April 2020. This contract will provide Personal Healthcare Budgets and Financial Management, Payroll and Processing support to individuals and carers in Mid Essex to support them to feel they have had the opportunity for greater choice, flexibility and control over the method of addressing their assessed health and wellbeing needs, and confidence in managing their PHB independently. The CCG is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 for spend above £25,000.The Services in scope of this Contract Award Notice fall within 'social and other specific services' within the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (the Regulations) but the total contract value of £26,000 does not exceed the current threshold of £663,540.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 February 2020
- Completed: Award published8 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Personal Healthcare Budgets and Financial Management, Payroll and Processing for Mid Essex CCG.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Attain.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
