Notice of Contract Award_Pension Income Drawdown UX Testing and Lab
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Web Usability Partnership Ltd
- Value
- GBP 20,835
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 8 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Notice of Contract Award under Crown Commercial Framework - RM1043.6 Lot 4 User Research Participants - Services procured UX testing
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 April 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 June 2020
About the buyer
Money And Pensions Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72254000 · Software testing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Notice of Contract Award_Pension Income Drawdown UX Testing and Lab.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Notice of Contract Award_Pension Income Drawdown UX Testing and Lab, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,672£63.7bn
- 4,815£66.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Money And Pensions Service.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
