Lead Service Provision for Community Based Care and Support: Homecare, Outreach, Extra Care and Specialist Support for Adults.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CCS Homecare Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 102,954,278
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 6 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Lot 1: Homecare and Outreach - North, Extra Care Services - Parkview Court and Grassy Meadow Court and Specialist Support Services - Borough-wide The award is for a 5 plus 2 extension year contract award. Lot 2 was not awarded.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 March 2020
- Completed: Award published6 April 2020Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 April 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lead Service Provision for Community Based Care and Support: Homecare, Outreach, Extra Care and Specialist Support for Adults..
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Lead Service Provision for Community Based Care and Support: Homecare, Outreach, Extra Care and Specialist Support for Adults., ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
