GOSH - Soft FM, Domestic Services
Details
- Topic
- Domestic services
- Published
- 6 April 2020
- Submission
- 31 December 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Smart Together Procurement (Guys and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust) on behalf of Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust are looking to tender for the provision of Soft Facilities Management Services, including but not limited to the below: Cleaning Service Security Service Internal Waste Logistics Service Helpdesk Service External Window Cleaning and Gutter Clearance Service Pest Control and Prevention Service Grounds and Gardens Maintenance Service Linen and Laundry Service within Public Buildings and Healthcare environments. The Services shall be provided 24 hours per day, 365(6) days per year and applies to all areas of the Site(s). This tender will be split into lots and bidders will be able to submit responses for multiple lots. The exact lots will be confirmed when tender documents are issued. Please confirm by message through the portal if you are interested in tendering and which areas mentioned above.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 December 2020
About the buyer
Guy's & St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98514000 · Domestic services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to GOSH - Soft FM, Domestic Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
- 2,630£65.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Guy's & St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
