Domestic and Commercial Heating Servicing, Maintenance & Repairs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 275,785,149
- Duration
- 20 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- Published
- 6 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please note this is a Contract Award Notice and these contracts have been awarded. Clarion Housing Group Limited have awarded contracts for a comprehensive domestic and communal heating servicing, repair and maintenance contracts across six separate Lots.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 February 2020
- Completed: Award published6 April 2020Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2040
About the buyer
Clarion Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Domestic and Commercial Heating Servicing, Maintenance & Repairs.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Domestic and Commercial Heating Servicing, Maintenance & Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Clarion Housing Group.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
