Awarded contract

Daycare services for handicapped children and young people

Details

Supplier(s)
Harrow Mencap
Value
GBP 256,850
Topic
Daycare services for handicapped children and young people
Published
9 April 2020

Tender description

Children and young person with disabilities — short breaks Contract term: 1 + 1 + 1 year. The service aims are to offer varied, fun filled, exciting, age appropriate activities on Saturdays and during school holidays. The service aims to teach new skills to children and young people. The service aims are also to provide an opportunity for a social experience for children and young people. An important aim is to offer accessible services for children and young people with disabilities across the borough.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 February 2020
  2. Completed: Award published9 April 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312120 · Daycare services for handicapped children and young people

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Daycare services for handicapped children and young people.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Daycare services for handicapped children and young people, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.