Awarded contract

Cleaning services

Details

Topic
Cleaning services
Published
8 April 2020

Tender description

We require a contractor to carry out cleaning and estate services in our North Kent properties and the surrounding areas. All properties and areas affected by this service are to be maintained to a minimum of a ‘B’ standard, as specified in the House Mark Photobook. The tenderer deemed to have submitted the most economically advantageous tender was DMS Property Maintenance Ltd. We require a contractor to carry out cleaning and estate services in our North Kent properties and the surrounding areas. All properties and areas affected by this service are to be maintained to a minimum of a ‘B’ standard, as specified in the House Mark Photobook. We carried out a two stage process with the tenderers who successfully passed the SQ stage being invited to tender, a total of 10 tenders were returned. The successful tenderer will provide caretaking and cleaning services to our estates in North Kent and the frequency of their visits will be dictated by the condition of the block and attendances required to ensure all properties meet the correct House Mark specification.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2020
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Town and Country Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90910000 · Cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cleaning services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cleaning services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Town and Country Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.