Air Quality Behavioural Insights
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Behavioural Insights Limited
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Analysis services
- Published
- 8 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This notice is for the awarded contract for Specialist consultancy services to design, implement and evaluate behavioural insights trial aiming to reduce driver idling around schools. This is being supported by a grant from the Local Government Association (LGA) Behavioural Insights Programme, which aims to develop an evidence base of insights to share across local government nationally. There are a number of Council initiatives that are tackling the challenge of poor air quality and this project will look to align with these. These include the London anti-idling campaign, Healthy Streets and PHE Superzones, of which Merton is a pilot site.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 February 2020
- Completed: Award published8 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 March 2021
About the buyer
London Borough of Merton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71620000 · Analysis services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Air Quality Behavioural Insights.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Merton.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
