UKRI CS20035-NERC GRO Programme Legal Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DLA Piper (UK) LLP
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 1 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement to purchase legal advice and services in relation to their GRO programme. This contract was awarded via a direct award against CCS Framework RM3786 General Legal Advice Services Lot 1.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 September 2019
- Completed: Award published1 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2020
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI CS20035-NERC GRO Programme Legal Services.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to UKRI CS20035-NERC GRO Programme Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
