Awarded contract

TVP/HC - PICT: ACROBAT DC PRO ADOBE ETLA-46122

Details

Value
Pound Sterling (GBP) 240,097.06
Published
5 April 2020

Tender description

Year 2 2021-22 £252,482.96 (no true-up needed) Year 1 2020-21 £252,482.96

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 April 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 April 2020

About the buyer

Thames Valley Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to TVP/HC - PICT: ACROBAT DC PRO ADOBE ETLA-46122, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.