Expired contract
The Provision of a Security Information and Event Management Solution
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CHESS ICT LTD
- Value
- GBP 298,170
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Information systems
- Published
- 1 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The awarded contract is for the provision of a security information and event management system, over an initial term of 2 years, with the option to extend for a further 12 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 March 2020
- Completed: Award published1 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 March 2022
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48810000 · Information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 253£892.5m
- 107£66.2m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
