Closed tender

SUPPLY OF COPPER CHROMIUM ZIRCONIUM PARTS

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Topic
Copper
Published
2 April 2020
Submission
7 April 2020

Tender description

The UK Atomic Energy Authority has a requirement for the Supply of Copper Chromium Zirconium (CuCrZr) material in various quantities and dimensions. Full details of the requirement including material specifications can be found by downloading the tender document. This requirement was originally advertised 09/03/20 and is now extended, under this notice, by a short period due to Covid19.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 April 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 April 2020

About the buyer

UK Atomic Energy Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 14715000 · Copper
  • 14731000 · Chromium
  • 14735000 · Zirconium
  • 42634000 · Forging machines

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to SUPPLY OF COPPER CHROMIUM ZIRCONIUM PARTS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Atomic Energy Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.