Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of line telephony equipment

Details

Value
GBP 164,020
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of line telephony equipment
Published
2 April 2020

Tender description

Support and maintenance for the existing NRW telephony system – Mitel 5320 telephones on the desktop plus service of the database that provides the licences for use of the technology for the period 1 April 2020-31 March 2022. Mitel engineering time and project coordination for a minimum of one upgrade during term of contract. We also require renewal of software licences for the term. Support and maintenance for the existing NRW telephony system – Mitel 5320 telephones on the desktop plus service of the database that provides the licences for use of the technology For the period 1 April 2020-31 March 2022. Mitel engineering time and project coordination for a minimum of one upgrade during term of contract. We also require renewal of software licences for the term.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 March 2020
  2. Completed: Award published2 April 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Natural Resources Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50334100 · Repair and maintenance services of line telephony equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of line telephony equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 1,894
    £47.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.