Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 275,785,149
- Duration
- 20 years
- Topic
- Central-heating installation work
- Published
- 3 April 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Please note this is a contract award notice and these contracts have been awarded. Clarion Housing Group Ltd have awarded contracts for a comprehensive domestic and communal heating servicing, repair and maintenance contracts across six separate lots. Clarion Housing Group Ltd have awarded a comprehensive domestic and communal heating servicing, repair and maintenance contract for Area 2 — South London. Full details of our requirement were provided within the tender documents. Clarion Housing Group Ltd have awarded a comprehensive domestic and communal heating servicing, repair and maintenance contract for Area 3 — East A. Full details of our requirement were included within the tender documents. Clarion Housing Group Ltd have awarded a procure comprehensive domestic and communal heating servicing, repair and maintenance contract for Area 4 — East B. Full details of our requirement were included within the tender documents. Clarion Housing Group Ltd have awarded a comprehensive domestic and communal heating servicing, repair and maintenance contract for Area 5 — North. Full details of our requirement were included within the tender documents. Clarion Housing Group Ltd awarded a procure comprehensive domestic and communal heating servicing, repair and maintenance contract for Area 6 — South. Full details of our requirement were included within the tender documents. Clarion Housing Group Ltd have awarded a procure comprehensive domestic and communal heating servicing, repair and maintenance contract for Area 7 — South West. Full details of our requirement are included within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 February 2020
- Completed: Award published3 April 2020Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date13 November 2039
About the buyer
Clarion Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
- 45331110 · Boiler installation work
- 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
- 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- 50721000 · Commissioning of heating installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Clarion Housing Group.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
