Awarded contract
Provision of an Adults’ Social Care IT System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Liquidlogic Ltd
- Value
- GBP 443,985
- Duration
- 7 years
- Published
- 31 March 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Provision of an Adults’ Social Care IT System issued under the Framework Contract with the reference number RM3821 for the provision of Data and Applications Solutions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2020
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
