Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Details
- Topic
- Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- Published
- 31 March 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
WM Housing Group wishes to tender for the supply and delivery of personal protective equipment (PPE) and Safety Workwear products. Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of WM Housing Group Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the tender documents, you must do so via correspondence of the WMHG E-Tendering portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated. NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079/+44 (0) 114 407 0065. WM Housing is going out to tender for the supply and delivery of personal protective equipment and workwear products as detailed on the SQ and ITT documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 March 2020
- Completed: Award published31 March 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
