Nutrition and Obesity Competency Framework Development - Health Education England - NHS/SoEPS/19.506
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Population Health Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 31 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NHS South of England Procurement Services (SoEPS), acting on behalf of Health Education England (HEE - the Commissioner) are commencing an Invitation to Quote for the provision of a Nutrition and Obesity Competency Framework Development The maximum value of this contract is £50,000. This figure is inclusive of any applicable VAT. Please access the ITQ procurement documents for further information. Bidders are invited to access the procurement documentation at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/soepscommissioning.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 March 2019
- Completed: Award published31 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
South Of England Procurement Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Nutrition and Obesity Competency Framework Development - Health Education England - NHS/SoEPS/19.506.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Of England Procurement Centre.
- 133£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 48£6.7bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 41£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
