(NU/1538-1): Equipment Supply Only Further Competition
Details
- Buyer
- Newcastle University
- Supplier(s)
- Horsebridge Network Systems
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Networks
- Published
- 30 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Direct supply of Huawei Network Equipment. This requirement was only being advertised to Technical Lot 1 : Equipment Supply Only of (NU/1538) Newcastle University DPS for the supply of Huawei equipment, support services and maintenance services (Contract Notice: 2019/S 226-553495).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 March 2020
- Completed: Award published30 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2020
About the buyer
Newcastle University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32400000 · Networks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to (NU/1538-1): Equipment Supply Only Further Competition.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Wide area network services
Related topics
Topics related to (NU/1538-1): Equipment Supply Only Further Competition, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle University.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
