Notice of Contract Award_UK Postcode and Constituency API's
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GB Group
- Value
- GBP 27,300
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 31 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Notice of Contract Award under Crown Commercial Framework - GCloud 11 - RM1557.11 Lot 2 Cloud Hosting, Software and Support - Services procured: 100534 Full PAF UK Multiple User Block Licence Fee - 1003 101329 Postzon
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 February 2020
- Completed: Award published31 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Money And Pensions Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Notice of Contract Award_UK Postcode and Constituency API's.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Notice of Contract Award_UK Postcode and Constituency API's, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Money And Pensions Service.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
