Awarded contract

NHSE514 - Child Health Information (CHIS)

Details

Buyer
NHS England, NHS Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire Clinical Commissioning Group, NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit
Value
GBP 10,627,593
Duration
7 years
Topic
Data collection and collation services
Published
3 April 2020

Tender description

North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is working for and on behalf of NHS England & NHS Improvement South East and South West to commission a Child Health Information Service (CHIS).The procurement of this new service will be undertaken via 2 Lots:Lot 1 - Hampshire, Southampton, Portsmouth and Isle of WightLot 2 - Dorset (inc Bournemouth, Christchurch & Poole)The contracts are for 5 years with the option to extend for 2 years. The start date of the contracts is 01 May 2020

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 March 2020
  2. Completed: Award published3 April 2020
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72314000 · Data collection and collation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHSE514 - Child Health Information (CHIS).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.