Expired contract

National Standby Generators and Uninterruptible Power Supply Equipment Maintenance Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,423,185
Duration
3 years
Topic
Uninterruptible power supplies
Published
30 March 2020

Tender description

National Standby Generators and Uninterruptible Power Supply Equipment Maintenance Services under the Building and Engineering Maintenance Services Dynamic Purchasing System - NHS London Procurement Partnership Ref: LPP/2017/002 (OJEU Contract Notice - 2017/S 041-075015)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 March 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 March 2020
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023

About the buyer

NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31154000 · Uninterruptible power supplies
  • 50532300 · Repair and maintenance services of generators

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.