Mental Wellbeing Awareness Training - Maternity Workforce - Invitation to Quote - NHS/SoEPS/19.544
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 31 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NHS South of England Procurement Services (SoEPS), acting on behalf of Health Education England (HEE - the Commissioner) is commencing an Invitation to Quote for the Mental Wellbeing Awareness Training - Maternity Workforce. Quotations will be accepted from organisations up to a maximum of £25,000 (inclusive of VAT). Contracts will be awarded up to the maximum available budget for this exercise of £25,000, subject to the conditions outlined in the Quotation instructions. This figure is inclusive of any applicable VAT. Please access the ITQ procurement documents for further information. Bidders are invited to access the procurement documentation at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/soepscommissioning
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 August 2019
- Completed: Award published31 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
South Of England Procurement Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mental Wellbeing Awareness Training - Maternity Workforce - Invitation to Quote - NHS/SoEPS/19.544.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Of England Procurement Centre.
- 131£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 47£6.7bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
