Internal Audit Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KPMG LLP
- Value
- GBP 216,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Internal audit services
- Published
- 30 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Flagship Housing Group in Norwich, UK have appointed KPMG LLP as their internal audit service provider for the period 1 April 2020 to 31 March 2023. This appointment has been made under the Crown Commercial Service Management Consultancy framework (RM3745) Lot 3 Audit Services (Contract Notices 2016/S 247-452725 & 2017/S 184-377411; Contract Finder notice published on 26 September 2017).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 February 2020
- Completed: Award published30 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Flagship Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212200 · Internal audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flagship-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flagship-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flagship-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flagship-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flagship-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flagship-housing-group.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Internal Audit Services.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Flagship Housing Group.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
