Health and social work services
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 2 April 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Norfolk Community Health and Care has the requirement for one suitably qualified and experienced service provider to provide occupational health services to staff; enabling the Trust to meet its roles and responsibilities for staff welfare and well being. Norfolk Community Health and Care requires one suitably qualified and experienced service partner to provide occupational health services to Trust staff; enabling the Trust to meet its roles and responsibilities for staff welfare and well being. The contractor must be accredited as meeting the national standards for Occupational Health, SEQOHS (Occupational Health Service Standards for Accreditation), Faculty of Medicine 2010 across all seven domains i.e. business probity, information governance, people, facilities and equipment, relationship with purchasers, relationship with workers and the NHS specific domain that covers: prevention, timely intervention, rehabilitation, health assessments for work, promotion of health and well being and teaching and training. The contractor will also provide advice to the Trust on any changes to statutory requirements and/or relevant case-law that may require review and or changes to the Trust’s occupational health policies, procedures and services. This contract award is made under the guidance listed in Section 7 of the Public Contract Regulations (2015) — using the Light Touch Regime procedure. The award of this contract also aligns the Trust with the local STP agreement for unified provision of Occupational Health Services. Under this agreement, the contract value listed is to be the maximum estimated value, net of VAT, of the activities to take place during all stages of the envisaged partnership.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 March 2020
- Completed: Award published2 April 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Norfolk Community Health and Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-community-health-and-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-community-health-and-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-community-health-and-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-community-health-and-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-community-health-and-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-community-health-and-care.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related topics
Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk Community Health and Care.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
