For the Supply and Installation of Traffic Controllers and Miscellaneous Equipment
Details
- Value
- GBP 962,500
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 27 March 2020
- Submission
- 14 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Via East Midlands Ltd and Nottingham City Council (defined as the Purchaser(s)) are seeking to appoint a qualified and experienced Contractor that can supply and installation of Traffic Signal Controllers and Miscellaneous equipment. The purpose of this tender is to award a contract to a single Contractor able to provide for the supply and installation of traffic signal controllers and miscellaneous equipment as required by Purchaser(s). The tender is also issued on behalf of Nottingham City Council Highways Department. Nottingham City Council will contract separately for the services and will also use the terms and conditions contained in this Invitation to Tender
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 April 2020
About the buyer
Via East Midlands Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@via-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@via-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@via-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@via-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@via-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@via-east-midlands-limited.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to For the Supply and Installation of Traffic Controllers and Miscellaneous Equipment.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Via East Midlands Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
