Environmental services
Details
- Buyer
- Magenta Living
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 25 March 2020
- Submission
- 20 April 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The provision of property cleaning and clearance services to domestic housing units, gardens, communal and adjacent areas as required on a call-off basis. Provision of property clearance and cleaning services to mostly void properties but to also include some tenanted properties, gardens, communal and adjacent areas. Properties will be located in North Wirral (see tender documents for locations). Suppliers will be appointed to this lot but where there is a lack of capacity may be instructed to clear/clean properties in the South District at need. Provision of property clearance and cleaning services to mostly void properties but to also include some tenanted properties, gardens, communal and adjacent areas. Properties will be located in South Wirral (see tender documents for locations). Suppliers will be appointed to this lot but where there is a lack of capacity may be instructed to clear/clean properties in the North District at need.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 April 2020
About the buyer
Magenta Living is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Environmental services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Environmental services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Magenta Living.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
