Development of an Aquaculture Strategy for England
Details
- Buyer
- Seafish
- Value
- GBP 24,950
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 26 March 2020
- Submission
- 17 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tenders are invited to develop a robust English Aquaculture Strategy via research and stakeholder engagement. Seafish requires a consultant, researcher, agency, and/or consortium that will be able to deliver the following activities and outputs: - Bespoke research and stakeholder engagement resulting in a progressive, realistic Strategy that helps to guide England's aquaculture sector toward a sustainable and thriving future. - Attend two formal meetings with the SF2040 Aquaculture Leadership Group. The consultant/ researcher/ agency /consortium should have demonstrable experience in: - Aquaculture - Qualitative and quantitative research methods to gain information and data and to test ideas - Strategic thinking and writing in plain English with a strong narrative supported by robust analysis and excellent use of graphics where relevant - Presenting results in an articulate and dynamic manner More information can be found in the attached invitation to tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 April 2020
About the buyer
Seafish is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seafish.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seafish.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seafish.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seafish.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seafish.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seafish.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Development of an Aquaculture Strategy for England.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Seafish.
- 652£2.6bn
- 515£5.9bn
- 229£379.0m
- 212£257.4m
- 198£4.0bn
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 176£88.4m
- 165£1.0bn
- 160£63.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
