Design of a new suite of Student Enterprise Programme educational materials
Details
- Published
- 24 March 2020
- Submission
- 24 April 2020
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
This is an invitation to tender for the provision of design and delivery services for a new suite of teacher and student resources that will be used in the delivery of the Student Enterprise Programme 2020/21. The student workbooks and teacher workbooks will be used in second level schools throughout Ireland.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 April 2020
About the buyer
Longford County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Design of a new suite of Student Enterprise Programme educational materials, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
