Expired contract
UKRI - RE20191 - Prime 95B 25mm Camera
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Teledyne Scientific Imaging Ltd
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Cameras
- Published
- 17 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award notice for the supply of a Prime 95B 25mm Camera.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 March 2020
- Completed: Award published17 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 March 2020
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38651000 · Cameras
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI - RE20191 - Prime 95B 25mm Camera.
- Open tender
Telematics services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 98£940.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
