Telephony Procurement
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Telecommunications services
- Published
- 19 March 2020
- Submission
- 21 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
SUAT is seeking to procure services for the supply and install of a telephony solution for eleven of its academies and the central offices. The purpose of this notice is to inform potential suppliers about SUAT requirements for the supply of such services. The ITT and accompanying documentation provides suppliers with the information needed to enable them to submit a bid for the opportunity and can be requested by contacting hkirkham@suatrust.co.uk. The Staffordshire University Academies Trust is a Multi Academy Trust which currently consists of nineteen academies, of which there is one secondary academy and eighteen primary academies across Staffordshire; the Trust head offices are based in Stone, Staffordshire. SUAT promotes high aspirations and excellence for all. Our aim is to develop a strong partnership between the academies, pupils, and the wider community in order to secure an outstanding learning experience for everyone. We have high expectations and strive to create independent learners fit for the demands of the 21st Century. Quality technology services in each of our academies is key in sustaining the learning and working environments of our pupils and staff to support better outcomes for all. Tenderers must be able to demonstrate the ability to provide a service which is of high quality, reliable and reasonably priced. SUAT requires Tenderers to provide a proposal for a telephony service as specified within the tender documentation; the services will form a three-year term from 1st June 2020 to 31st May 2023. A cloud based VOIP system would be preferable in all academies with the ability to link the systems together, however, as the capability of each academy's broadband differs, the suggested solution for each academy must be capable of functioning in accordance with their broadband, not subject to loss of service or connectivity. It is acceptable for the solution to differ in different academies where this offers optimum functionality and enhances and improves the capabilities and functionality currently available to SUAT and its academies.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 April 2020
About the buyer
STAFFORDSHIRE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIES TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64200000 · Telecommunications services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-university-academies-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-university-academies-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-university-academies-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-university-academies-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-university-academies-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-university-academies-trust.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Telephony Procurement.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Telecommunications
- Open tender
Telecommunications
Related topics
Topics related to Telephony Procurement, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 5,635£560.2bn
- 1,894£47.6bn
- 687£124.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to STAFFORDSHIRE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIES TRUST.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
