Awarded contract

Support services for land, water and air transport

Details

Supplier(s)
Amey OW Ltd
Value
GBP 6,000,000
Topic
Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment
Published
16 March 2020

Tender description

Extension of Traffic Scotland Operations and Infrastructure Contract by 9 months (until 19 April 2021) is required to allow for the completion of re-procurement of the requirement in accordance with the 2015 Regulations. The scope of the Contract remains as awarded and will include compliance with and delivery of all management responsibilities, service and works activities in the service areas described in the prequalification prospectus. For more information, refer to the Contract Notice reference Number in OJ 2011/S 34-056533. This is a Voluntary Ex Ante Transparency (VEAT) Notice to indicate that the Scottish Ministers intend to extend the current Traffic Scotland Operations and Infrastructure Services Contract by 9 months (until 19 April 2021) to allow for completion of re-procurement of the requirement in accordance with the 2015 Regulations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 July 2012
  2. Completed: Award published16 March 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Transport Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50230000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment
  • 63700000 · Support services for land, water and air transport
  • 63712700 · Traffic control services
  • 79500000 · Office-support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Support services for land, water and air transport.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Support services for land, water and air transport, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.