Awarded contract
Supply and Support of T23 Pneumatic Temperature Controllers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Teddington Electronic Limited
- Value
- GBP 700,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Electronic and electrical spare parts for warships
- Published
- 22 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Repair and maintenance services of military electronic systems.Electronic and electrical spare parts for warships.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 October 2019
- Completed: Award published22 March 2020Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35522000 · Electronic and electrical spare parts for warships
- 50660000 · Repair and maintenance services of military electronic systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and Support of T23 Pneumatic Temperature Controllers, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,698£1.1tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
