Provision of Swimming Teaching at Ribblesdale Pool, Clitheroe
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 18 March 2020
- Submission
- 30 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Ribble Valley Borough Council have issued an Invitation to Tender for the provision of swimming teaching at Ribblesdale Pool, Clitheroe. There are four aspects to the service: - School Swimming - The purpose is to support schools in teaching pupils to achieve the requirements of Key Stage 2; - Learn to Swim Lessons - There are approximately 500 children attending lessons which follow the Swim England Learn to Swim pathway; - Parent and Child Lessons - Lesson provision for children aged between 0-3 years with parents expected to accompany their children in the water; and - 1 to 1 Lessons - Personal swimming instruction available to both juniors and adults.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 March 2020
About the buyer
Ribble Valley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- 92600000 · Sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ribble-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ribble-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ribble-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ribble-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ribble-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ribble-valley-borough-council.gov |
186 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Swimming Teaching at Ribblesdale Pool, Clitheroe.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ribble Valley Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
