Health and social work services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Covent Garden Dragon Hall Trust
- Value
- GBP 2,550,000
- Duration
- 15 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 16 March 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The operation, management and facilities management of Soapbox Youth Space in Islington. The council’s intention is to secure an offer of high-quality youth work which engages with young people aged 13 and up and which responds to their interests, needs and concerns. The offer will inspire and engage young people and will include clear pathways of access and support for the most vulnerable. The relationships developed through the youth work delivered will be trauma-informed and will play a key role in identifying concerns and challenges for young people which are beyond those typical of the adolescent phase. The contract award will be for 15 years, with break clauses every 3 years (3 + 3 + 3 + 3 + 3).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 February 2020
- Completed: Award published16 March 2020Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2034in 8 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Islington is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Islington.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
