Fire Alarm System Installations
Details
- Value
- GBP 530,000
- Topic
- Fire-alarm system installation work
- Published
- 19 March 2020
- Submission
- 28 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Thanet District Council is seeking to select and appoint a suitably qualified contractor to install new Fire Alarm systems at Brunswick Court, Staner Court, Harbour Towers and Trove Court. Early mobilisation/commencement of works is essential following contract award to the successful contractor. Works are anticipated to commence in late May 2020. The procurement process will be undertaken on the basis of an open tender. Evaluation will be on the basis of criteria and methodology as set out in the Invitation to Tender document. The form of contract will be JCT ICD 2016 . IMPORTANT INFORMATION: Suppliers should in first instance register themselves on the Kent Business Portal by following registration instructions. All procurement documents are attached to the notice and available for suppliers to download from the Kent Business Portal (kentbusinessportal.org.uk) and complete according to instructions contained. Any clarifications or questions must be submitted via the Message function of the Kent Business Portal by no later than 14.00 hrs on 22nd April 2020. Completed tender documents must be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 14.00 hrs on 28th April 2020.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 April 2020
About the buyer
Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45312100 · Fire-alarm system installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire Alarm System Installations.
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Works
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building services
Related topics
Topics related to Fire Alarm System Installations, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
