CPU 3982 (MDC) Tennis Court Resurfacing
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Various surface works
- Published
- 16 March 2020
- Submission
- 10 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Mansfield District Council is seeking tenders for tennis court resurfacing works at the Carr Bank Park. All tender documents and accompanying information can be found on www.eastmidstenders.org and the opportunity ID is DN470413
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 April 2020
About the buyer
Mansfield District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233200 · Various surface works
- 45236112 · Flatwork for tennis court
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mansfield-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mansfield-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mansfield-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mansfield-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mansfield-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mansfield-district-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 3982 (MDC) Tennis Court Resurfacing.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CPU 3982 (MDC) Tennis Court Resurfacing, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mansfield District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
