The Provision of Local Courier Services for the Office for Nuclear Regulation
Details
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- Courier services
- Published
- 10 March 2020
- Submission
- 15 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Office for Nuclear Regulation is conducting an open procurement exercise to tender for the provision of a local collection and national delivery courier service across three Lots for the geographical areas of : Lot 1 : Liverpool Lot 2 : Cheltenham Lot 3 : London. Potential suppliers are free to submit a bid for individual or multiple Lots for provision of their courier services. ONR has a requirement for a call off arrangement for the provision of a daily (Monday to Friday) courier service for parcel collections and next day deliveries to and from each of the three locations listed above and for any other ad hoc, external UK location as may be required. The specific ONR office locations are listed in the Statement of Service Requirements of the tender documentation. It is ONR's intention to put in place a contract for two years, with the option of an extension for a further two years in annual increments (i.e 2+1+1).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 April 2020
About the buyer
Office for Nuclear Regulation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64120000 · Courier services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Local Courier Services for the Office for Nuclear Regulation.
- Open tender
Logistics Framework
- Open tender
Courier Services
- Open tender
Courier Services
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Local Courier Services for the Office for Nuclear Regulation, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office for Nuclear Regulation.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
