Closed tender
SUPPLY OF COPPER CHROMIUM ZIRCONIUM PARTS
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Copper
- Published
- 9 March 2020
- Submission
- 2 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The UK Atomic Energy Authority has a requirement for the Supply of Copper Chromium Zirconium (CuCrZr) material in various quantities and dimensions. Full details of the requirement including material specifications can be found by downloading the tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 April 2020
About the buyer
UK Atomic Energy Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 14715000 · Copper
- 14731000 · Chromium
- 14735000 · Zirconium
- 42634000 · Forging machines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to SUPPLY OF COPPER CHROMIUM ZIRCONIUM PARTS, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Atomic Energy Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
