SC19014 Salary Sacrifice Shared Cost Added Voluntary Contributions SS SC AVC
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Supplier(s)
- AVC Wise Ltd
- Value
- GBP 127,200
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Insurance and pension services
- Published
- 12 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
CONTRACT AWARD: The Council required expertise to assist them in the implementation of the scheme and to increase its membership. The Salary Sacrifice Shared Cost AVC (SS SC AVC) scheme for employees is one that will maximise National Insurance (NI) Contributions savings for both employees and the local authority through the salary sacrifice arrangement. The successful supplier will be expected to: • provide a fully managed solution to facilitate the implementation, promotion and administration of such a scheme; • provide an online system which is accessible to all employees as per the new accessibility regulation(September 2019); • work with the Council to promote the scheme to KCC employees, including provision of suitable material to be shared through various media and running briefing sessions for employees.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 January 2020
- Completed: Award published12 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 February 2023
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66500000 · Insurance and pension services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
