Closed tender

REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY OF IT EQUIPMENT AND ACCESSORIES DELIVERED TO DAR ES SALAAM, TANZANIA

Details

Value
GBP 55,000
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
9 March 2020
Submission
27 March 2020

Tender description

REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY OF IT EQUIPMENT AND ACCESSORIES: Marie Stopes Tanzania (MST) invites Quotations from eligible Suppliers for IT Equipment and Accessories (47 Laptops, Mouses, Mobile Surge Protectors, External Backup plus Slim Portable External USB 3.0). The quoted price should be in USD and to include all charges for packaging, packing, transportation, carriage, insurance, delivery and of any duties, taxes and other levies if applicable. Bidders must submit quotations in by hand, courier or electronically to: The Country Director, Marie Stopes Tanzania, Plot no. 421/422 Mwenge, Kijitonyama Area, Dar es Salaam Tanzania, marked as "RFQ for supply of Computers (Laptops) and its' Accessories". Electronic submission and questions should be directed to email address: tenders@mst.or.tz. Closing date: 27 March 2020 16:00 (UTC+03:00).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 March 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 March 2020

About the buyer

MARIE STOPES INTERNATIONAL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY OF IT EQUIPMENT AND ACCESSORIES DELIVERED TO DAR ES SALAAM, TANZANIA.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY OF IT EQUIPMENT AND ACCESSORIES DELIVERED TO DAR ES SALAAM, TANZANIA, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.