Provision of 1) A Digital Interpretation Application and 2) Script Translations for Stonehenge
Details
- Buyer
- English Heritage
- Value
- GBP 65,000
- Topic
- Audio-visual equipment
- Published
- 9 March 2020
- Submission
- 7 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Lot 1: Provision of a digital interpretation app - the purpose of this Invitation to Tender is to appoint an agency to create a digital interpretation app for use at English Heritage sites on visitors' own smartphones/devices. Lot 2: Provision of script translation and voice over recording for Stonehenge - the purpose of this Invitation to Tender is to appoint an agency to provide script translations and high quality audio recordings for Stonehenge audio tours that will be made available in a digital interpretation app. Potential Suppliers are permitted to apply for one or both lots.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 April 2020
About the buyer
English Heritage is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
- 32321300 · Audio-visual materials
- 32351300 · Audio equipment accessories
- 63514000 · Tourist guide services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of 1) A Digital Interpretation Application and 2) Script Translations for Stonehenge.
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of 1) A Digital Interpretation Application and 2) Script Translations for Stonehenge, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 672£605.7m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to English Heritage.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
