Printing and related services
Details
- Value
- EUR 2,500,000
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 12 March 2020
- Submission
- 13 April 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The contracting authority requires a print service provider to provide end-to-end management of printed matter: Printing of an extensive range of material including inter alia: the annual operating timetable, promotional material, brochures, information booklets, corporate reports, specialised stationery and forms, tickets and general print work. Sourcing printed matter through a request for quotation process and expediting the requirement using a clearly defined end to end order placement process. Print management and quality control, management of ad-hoc print jobs as required, covering an extensive range of material, which may include specialised finishes and design; Warehousing, fulfillment, packing and distribution of completed work where appropriate. The contracting authority requires a print service provider to provide end-to-end management of printed matter: Printing of an extensive range of material including inter alia: the annual operating timetable, promotional material, brochures, information booklets, corporate reports, specialised stationery and forms, tickets and general print work. Sourcing printed matter through a request for quotation process and expediting the requirement using a clearly defined end to end order placement process. Print management and quality control, management of ad-hoc print jobs as required, covering an extensive range of material, which may include specialised finishes and design; Warehousing, fulfillment, packing and distribution of completed work where appropriate.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 April 2020
About the buyer
Bus Eireann/Irish Bus is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 22100000 · Printed books, brochures and leaflets
- 22458000 · Bespoke printed matter
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
- 79810000 · Printing services
- 79820000 · Services related to printing
- 79823000 · Printing and delivery services
- 79824000 · Printing and distribution services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bus-eireann-irish-bus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bus-eireann-irish-bus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bus-eireann-irish-bus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bus-eireann-irish-bus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bus-eireann-irish-bus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bus-eireann-irish-bus.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Printing and related services.
Related topics
Topics related to Printing and related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,286£209.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
