Awarded contract

Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy

Details

Value
GBP 70,650,000
Topic
Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Published
11 March 2020

Tender description

Establishment of a supply contract for the supply of electricity to Severn Trent Water Ltd and Hafren Dyfrdwy Cyfyngedig. There is a combined annual consumption of approximately 700 GWh’s across 6 650 supplies. Severn Trent Water's electricity import supply contract for the non half-hourly portfolio — 5 500 sites with an annual volume of 55 GWh. Hafren Dyfrdwy's electricity import supply contract for the non half-hourly portfolio — 200 sites with an annual volume of 3 GWh.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 February 2020
  2. Completed: Award published11 March 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Severn Trent Water Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.