Mountsorrel Highways Depot Fire Alarm Upgrade 2020
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Fire-alarm system installation work
- Published
- 9 March 2020
- Submission
- 30 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
During a recent Health and Safety inspection, it was identified that the current fire alarm system situated at the Client's Mountsorrel based Highways Depot is not fit for purpose. This has resulted in a requirement to design, provide, install commission and set to work a BS5839 Fire alarm System Category L2 and remove all old fire alarm equipment made redundant by the new installation. The current intermediate system is less than satisfactory and as such the works are required promptly to ensure the resolution to this issue as defined within the timescales of this tender document, Scope & conditions of contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 March 2020
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45312100 · Fire-alarm system installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mountsorrel Highways Depot Fire Alarm Upgrade 2020.
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Works
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
