Installation of Deep Bore Soak-away at Honeywood Parkway Roundabout, Whitfield
Details
- Published
- 10 March 2020
- Submission
- 24 March 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Dover District Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable contractor for the provision of a Deep Bore Soak-away to Honeywood Parkway roundabout, Whitfield. The contract is anticipated to commence April 2020 and will continue for a 3 week period. Expression of Interest and Process Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal. In order to submit your interest in this opportunity please select the ‘Login and 'Express an Interest’ button. Note that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest. You will then receive an email giving you a link to the Invitation to Quote (ITQ) documentation. The completed ITQ response is to be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 5.00pm on 24th March 2020. Questions and Communications. Please direct all questions and communication through the Kent Business Portal via the messaging facility. Keywords: Deep Bore, Soak-away
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 March 2020
About the buyer
Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Installation of Deep Bore Soak-away at Honeywood Parkway Roundabout, Whitfield, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
